Most importantly, the appellate record does not include a transcript of the July 2022 hearing on the motion for attorney fees. Accordingly, our ability to review Modi’s enumerations is limited.[3] 1. Modi again contends that dismissal of his lawsuit was improper, but the only thing before us in the current appeal is the award of attorney fees to IACA. As stated, this Court affirmed the dismissal, and it is the law of the case. See OCGA § 9-11-60 (h) (“any ruling by the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals in a case shall be binding in all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court and in the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals as the case may be”). See also Hall v. Hill, 366 Ga.