State, 309 Ga. 349, 352-353 (1) (846 SE2d 57) (2020) (noting that, “criminal intent,” for purposes of establishing that a person is a party to the crime, “may be inferred from presence, companionship, and conduct before, during and after the offense” (citation and punctuation omitted)). The evidence described above was likewise sufficient to support Appellant’s convictions under OCGA § 24-14-6, Georgia’s circumstantial-evidence statute, which provides that, when a charge is based on “circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.” Although Appellant contends that the evidence failed to exclude the reasonable hypothesis that Boyd alone inflicted the fatal injuries on Journey, “[w]hether alternative hypotheses are reasonable . . . is usually a question for the jury, and this Court will not disturb the jury’s finding unless