As the trial court found, none of the affidavits addressed Thompson’s testamentary capacity when she executed her will in 2019. And while the affidavits addressed Thompson’s weakened mental and physical state, “the law does not withhold from the aged, the feeble, the weakminded, the capricious, the notionate, the right to make a will, provided such person has a decided and rational desire as to the disposition of his property.” Wilson, supra at 492 (citation and punctuation omitted). See OCGA § 53-4-11 (d) (“Neither advancing age nor weakness of intellect nor eccentricity of habit or thought is inconsistent with the capacity to make a will.”). Here, Manley offered “proof that [Thompson] was capable of forming a certain rational desire with respect to the disposition of her assets.” Wilson, supra at 493. The affidavits cited by the appellants, however, do not create a jury question as to that capability.