To the extent that the trial court made its own determination of witness credibility or necessary factual findings, which we believe it was authorized to do under the Code section, we review those findings and determinations for clear error.[6] 2. Premier argues that the trial court erred by finding that the contract was unconscionable. Pursuant to OCGA § 11-2-302 (2), “[w]hen it is claimed or appears to the court that the contract or any clause thereof may be unconscionable the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to its commercial setting, purpose, and effect to aid the court in making the determination.” Our case law explains that “[a]n unconscionable contract is one abhorrent to good morals and conscience where one of the parties takes a fraudulent advantage of another, an agreement that no sane person not acting under a delusion would make and that no honest person would take advantage of.”[7]