(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Id. at 500 (2). “Where the intent required for the charged offenses and other acts is the same, and intent is at issue, the first prong of the Rule 404 (b) test is satisfied.” Booth, 301 Ga. at 683 (3). In this case, in addition to malice murder, Henderson was charged in the indictment with committing an aggravated assault against Kiara by assaulting her and stabbing her with a knife, “an object which when used offensively against a person did result in serious bodily injury.” See OCGA § 16-5-21 (a) (2) (“A person commits the offense of aggravated assault when he . . . assaults . . . [w]ith a deadly weapon or with any object . . . which, when used offensively against a person, is likely to or actually does result in serious bodily injury[.]“).[3] Henderson’s prior incident with Ceaira also involved acts which would constitute an aggravated assault with a knife, an “object . . . which, when used offensively against a person, is likely to or actually does result in serious bodily injury.” Id.