That Henderson intentionally assaulted another sister with a knife, a weapon which is likely to cause serious bodily injury, was relevant to show that he committed a similar act with the same sort of intent as alleged in the instant indictment. Because the intent required for the prior act and the charged offense of aggravated assault is the same, the first prong of the Rule 404 (b) test was satisfied. Id. at 686 (3). Having concluded that the other-acts evidence satisfies the first prong of the Rule 404 (b) test, we turn to the test’s second prong, which is controlled by OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Rule 403″). Rule 403 provides for the exclusion of relevant evidence where “its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.” In other words, other acts evidence should be excluded if it constitutes matter of scant or cumulative probative force, dragged in by the heels for the sake of its prejudicial effect.