State, 307 Ga. 740 (838 SE2d 270) (2020), the daughter saw only the aftermath of Fraga’s act, which is insufficient to show that she saw or heard “the act of committing the underlying offense.” (Emphasis in original.) Id. at 743 (1) (a).[9] 4. Fraga contends that the State presented insufficient evidence to support his conviction of violating a family violence order in violation of OCGA § 16-5-95 for his conduct on January 14, 2021 (Count 11), because the State failed to prove that the order alleged to be violated was for an “arrest for any act of family violence.” We disagree. OCGA § 16-5-95 (b) provides: A person commits the offense of violating a civil family violence order or criminal family violence order when such person knowingly and in a nonviolent manner violates the terms of such order issued against that person, which . . . [d]irects the person to stay away from a residence . . . or . . . [r]estricts the person from having any contact . . . with another person, except as specified in such order. The indictment against Fraga alleged the violation of a criminal family violence order, which is defined to include “[a]ny order of pretrial release issued as a result of an arrest for an act of family violence.” OCGA § 16-5-95 (a) (2) (A). An act of family violence under this Code provision “means the occurrence of one or more of the following acts between . . . persons living or formerly living in the same household: (1) [a]ny felony; or (2) [c]ommission of [the] offense[ ] of . . . criminal trespass.” OCGA § 19-13-1. See also OCGA § 16-5-95 (a) (3).