Gude v. State, 313 Ga. 859, 865 (874 SE2d 84) (2022) (cleaned up); Reddick v. State, 202 Ga. 209, 209 (42 SE2d 742) (1947) (discussing element of “corpus delicti”). See also OCGA § 16-5-1 (a) (“A person commits the offense of murder when he unlawfully and with malice aforethought, either express or implied, causes the death of another human being.”).