See Metcalf v. State, 349 Ga. App. 408, 413-414 (2) (a) (825 SE2d 909) (2019). Pursuant to OCGA § 1617 (a): [w]hen the same conduct of an accused may establish the commission of more than one crime, the accused may be prosecuted for each crime. He may not, however, be convicted of more than one crime if: (1) One crime is included in the other; or (2) The crimes differ only in that one is defined to prohibit a designated kind of conduct generally and the other to prohibit a specific instance of such conduct. Under OCGA § 16-1-6, a crime is “included in” another crime where (1) “[i]t is established by proof of the same or less than all the facts or a less culpable mental state than is required to establish the commission of [the other crime]” or (2) it differs from the other crime “ only in the respect that a less serious injury or risk of injury to the same person, property, or public interest or a lesser kind of culpability suffices to establish its commission.” OCGA § 1616 (1), (2).