The trial court ruled that Bagwell was “unavailable” and that her prior testimony could be read into evidence at trial. Prior to Bagwell’s testimony being read at trial by an employee of the District Attorney’s office, Appellant renewed his prior objection. We assume, without deciding, that Appellant sufficiently preserved his Confrontation Clause objection for ordinary appellate review. Compare OCGA § 24-1-103 (a) (1) (Party challenging admission of evidence must state “specific ground of objection, if the specific ground was not apparent from the context[.]“); Durham v. State, 296 Ga. 376, 379 (768 SE2d 512) (2015) (noting “distinct difference” between hearsay and Confrontation Clause objections to admission of evidence), disapproved of on other grounds, Leonard v. State, 316 Ga. 827, 835 n.6 (889 SE2d 837) (2023).