On September 13, 2023, the trial court denied the motion to vacate the judgment and to enjoin its execution. Syzmanski appeals. 1. Syzmanski argues that the trial court erred by denying his petition to vacate the March 26, 2013 judgment and fi. fa. because they were dormant under OCGA § 9-12-60. We agree. Title 9, Chapter 12, Article 3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated addresses the dormancy and revival of judgments (“Revived Judgment Code”). More specifically, OCGA § 9-12-60 (a) provides that a judgment becomes dormant and unenforceable: (1) When seven years shall elapse after the rendition of the judgment before execution is issued thereon and is entered on the general execution docket of the county in which the judgment was rendered; (2) Unless entry is made on the execution by an officer authorized to levy and return the same and the entry and the date thereof are entered by the clerk on the general execution docket within seven years after issuance of the execution and its record; or (3) Unless a bona fide public effort on the part of the plaintiff in execution to enforce the execution in the courts is made and due written notice of such efforts . . . is entered by the clerk on the general execution docket. OCGA § 9-12-60 (a) (1)-(3). Entry on the GED in accordance with subsection (2) or (3) of OCGA § 9-12-60 (a) “shall institute a new seven-year period within which the judgment shall not become dormant[.]” OCGA § 9-12-60 (b). See Corzo Trucking Corp. v. West, 296 Ga. App. 399, 401 (1) (674 SE2d 414) (2009) (“a judgment becomes dormant seven years from the date of the last entry upon the execution docket”).