State, 312 Ga. 134, 142-143 (3) (859 SE2d 79) (2021) (evidence of appellant’s knowledge and actions before, during, and after the crimes “was sufficient to show that [appellant] intentionally participated in the criminal plan and was thus sufficient to sustain her convictions”); Kim v. State, 309 Ga. 612, 617 (1) (847 SE2d 546) (2020) (noting that the finder of fact “could reasonably infer that [appellant] lied to the police because he shared a common criminal intent with his associate and that the two acted in concert in committing the crimes”). See also OCGA § 16-2-20 (b) (4) (“A person is concerned in the commission of a crime only if he . . . [i]ntentionally advises, encourages, hires, counsels, or procures another to commit the crime.”).