Thank you for sharing!
[…] OCGA § 40-1-1 (13) (2019). See also OCGA § 40-1-1 (53) (2019). Other provisions of Title 40 confirm that one highway can have multiple roadways. See, e.g., OCGA § 40-1-1 (22) (B) (2019) (“Where a highway includes two roadways 30 feet or more apart, then every crossing of each roadway of such divided highway by an intersecting highway shall be regarded as a separate intersection.”); OCGA § 40-6-50 (b) (requiring vehicles on a divided highway to be “driven only upon the right-hand roadway” and prohibiting vehicles from being “driven over, across, or within any dividing space, barrier, gore, paved shoulder, or section separating the roadways of a divided highway”); OCGA § 40-6-163 (b) (2019) (“The driver of a vehicle upon a highway with separate roadways that are separated by a grass median, unpaved area, or physical barrier need not stop upon meeting or passing a school bus which is on the separate roadway[.]“); OCGA § 40-6-203 (a) (1) (J) (prohibiting