Thank you for sharing!
[…] Pruitt Corp. v. Ga. Dept. of Community Health, 284 Ga. 158, 160 (3) (664 SE2d 223) (2008), citing OCGA § 50-13-19 (h). But, OCGA § 50-13-19 (h) specifically provides that [t]he court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact [but] . . . [t]he court may reverse or modify the decision if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings . . . are: . . . (5) [c]learly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record[.] OCGA § 50-13-19 (h). “[T]he statute prevents a de novo determination of the evidentiary questions leaving only a determination of whether the facts found by the [ALJ] are supported by ‘any evidence.’” Hall v. Ault, 240 Ga. 585, 586 (242 SE2d 101) (1978) (decided under former version of the statute).