And it is well established that the “existence of a legal duty, which can arise by statute or be imposed by decisional law, is a question of law for the court.”[10] So here, the question is whether appellees owed a duty of care to Anna under OCGA § 5131, which provides that “a person who owns or occupies land and by express or implied invitation, induces or leads others to come upon his premises for any lawful purpose, is liable in damages to such persons for injuries caused by his failure to exercise ordinary care in keeping the premises and approaches safe.”[11] Our analysis begins with the terms of a listing agreement.