Northside Hosp., 344 Ga. App. 576, 577 (810 SE2d 663) (2018). As part of its evaluation, [t]he DCH reviews CON applications and issues decisions granting or denying a CON under statutory considerations in OCGA § 31642 and under general and specific review considerations in rules and regulations promulgated by the DCH as set forth in Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. (rule or rules) 11121.01 and 11122.01 through 11122.43. Under OCGA § 31642 (a), “[t]he [DCH] shall issue a certificate of need to each applicant whose application is consistent with the [considerations set forth in the statute] and such rules deemed applicable to a project,” including the establishment of a need for the services. (Citation and footnote omitted; emphasis supplied.) Id. And as we have noted, [t]he DCH rules promulgated to administer the program are detailed and lengthy. See, e.g., Ga. Comp.