See OCGA § 31640 (a) (5) (stating that a new institutional health service includes “[c]linical health services which are offered in or through a health care facility, which were not offered on a regular basis in or through such health care facility within the 12 month period prior to the time such services would be offered”).[8] (Footnote omitted.) Emory I, 364 Ga. App. at 595-596 (3). (ii) “Approved Through the Certificate of Need Process.”