See Pigg, et al. v. Raffensperger, et al., No. 24CV011040 (Sept. 11, 2024). We agree. Under OCGA § 9-11-19 (a) (1), complete relief can be afforded among those who are already parties to this appeal: the De la Cruz electors. That is because the Pigg challengers are contesting the qualifications of the De la Cruz electors, not the qualifications of De la Cruz as a candidate. And although De la Cruz has “an interest relating to the subject of the action,” see OCGA § 9-11-19 (a) (2), the disposition of the De la Cruz electors’ appeal in this Court (Case No. S25A0179) in her absence does not “[a]s a practical matter impair or impede [her] ability to protect that interest” or leave her “subject to a substantial risk of incurring double, multiple, or otherwise inconsistent obligations by reason of [her] claimed interest,” see OCGA § 9-11-19 (a) (2) (A) & (B), especially given that De la Cruz herself certified the electors who are parties to the action.