Thank you for sharing!
[…] State, 304 Ga. 131, 134 (1) (b) (816 SE2d 663) (2018) (holding that there was sufficient evidence that the crime was intended to further the gang’s interests where “[a] gang expert testified that the gang ma[de] most of its money through armed robberies, including robberies of drug dealers like” the one at issue in the case). Accordingly, this claim of error fails. 3. Appellant argues that the trial court abused its discretion under OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Rule 403″) in allowing the State’s gang expert, Sergeant McKay, to give testimony at trial. See OCGA § 24-4-403 (providing that “[r]elevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice”).