(Citations omitted.) Id. at § 2-201:4. Thus, when Section 2-201 has been complied with, the statute of frauds is eliminated as a defense. See id. at § 2-201:15. In sum, Section 2-201 “merely determines whether a contract is enforceable as against the defense of the statute of frauds; it does not, in any way, control or state the terms of the contract.” Id. “[I]t is still necessary for the person claiming the benefit of the contract to establish that, in fact, there was a contract and to establish its terms.” Id. This is where Section 2-207 comes into play. Section 2-207 provides as follows: (1) A definite and seasonable expression of acceptance or a written confirmation which is sent within a reasonable time operates as an acceptance even though it states terms additional to or different from those offered or agreed upon, unless acceptance is expressly made conditional on assent to the additional or different terms. (2) The additional terms are to be construed as proposals for addition to the contract. Between merchants such terms become part of the contract unless: (a) the offer expressly limits acceptance to the terms of the offer; (b) they materially alter it; or (c) notification of objection to them has already been given or is given within a reasonable time after notice of them is received. (3) Conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract is sufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract. In such case the terms of the particular contract consist of those terms on which the writings of the parties agree, together with any supplementary terms incorporated under any other provisions of this title. OCGA § 11-2-207. Where there is “a dispute as to whether an additional term is part of [a] contract[,] . . . the matter is controlled by [Section] 2-207 and not by [Section] 2-201.” (Footnote omitted.)