In its order denying Rosenbaum’s motion for new trial, the trial court ruled that “justification was not an appropriate charge to give” and alternatively that, even assuming justification was an appropriate charge to give, it was not Rosenbaum’s “sole affirmative defense, since the evidence also allows for a charge of accident.” Rosenbaum argues that the only defense warranted by the evidence was the type of justification set forth in OCGA § 16-3-20 (5) (“The defense of justification can be claimed . . . [w]hen the person’s conduct is justified . . . as provided in Code Section 51-1-29[.]“).[2] Even assuming this could have been a viable justification theory, counsel made a strategic decision to focus on an accident defense. There was evidence supporting the jury charge on accident that the trial court gave in this case.