The first-degree burglary count in the indictment charged only that Moore entered Rodriguez’s “business,” which, Moore claims, alleged conduct that would amount only to second-degree burglary. See former OCGA § 16-7-1 (c) (providing, as pertinent here, “A person commits the offense of burglary in the second degree when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or theft therein, he or she enters or remains within an occupied, unoccupied, or vacant building, structure, vehicle, railroad car, watercraft, or aircraft”).[7] It is well settled that an indictment must “‘contain every allegation essential to constitute the crime.’” Sanders v. State, 313 Ga. 191, 196 (869 SE2d 411) (2022) (citation omitted).