App. at 481-482. But, here, there was no ambiguity in the contract, and thus parol evidence — particularly evidence of conduct years after the contract was signed — is not admissible. See LNV Corp. v. Studle, 322 Ga. App. 19, 21 (1) (743 SE2d 578) (2013); see also Yash Solutions v. New York Global Consultants Corp., 352 Ga. App. 127, 141 (2) (b) (834 SE2d 126) (2019) (in absence of ambiguity, a contract “will be enforced according to its plain terms,” and a court may not “consider surrounding circumstances or parol evidence”) (citations and punctuation omitted); OCGA § 13-2-2 (1) (“Parol evidence is inadmissible to add to, take from, or vary a written contract.”). Rather, Premier seeks to create an ambiguity through the admission of post-contract parol evidence, which is not permissible. See Gillespie v.