Thank you for sharing!
[…] Construed in this way, any person of ordinary intelligence can be expected to understand what language and conduct to avoid while still freely engaging in protected speech or expressive conduct. See Freeman, 302 Ga. at 183-184 (1) (holding that OCGA § 16-11-39 (a) (1), which criminalizes acting “in a violent or tumultuous manner toward another person whereby such person is placed in reasonable fear of the safety of such person’s life, limb, or health” provides sufficient notice to persons of ordinary intelligence of the prohibited conduct and does not encourage arbitrary and discriminatory enforcement and, therefore, is not unconstitutionally vague); Fielden, 280 Ga. at 444-445 (holding that OCGA § 16-11-34 (a) is not unconstitutionally