Overstreet v. State, 312 Ga. 565, 572 (1) (a) (864 SE2d 14) (2021) (citation and punctuation omitted). “This Court does not reweigh evidence or resolve conflicts in testimony; instead, evidence is reviewed in a light most favorable to the verdict, with deference to the jury’s assessment of the weight and credibility of the evidence.” Harris v. State, 304 Ga. 276, 278 (1) (818 SE2d 530) (2018) (citation and punctuation omitted). And where, as here, a conviction is based on circumstantial evidence, OCGA § 24-14-6 requires that “the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.” “Whether any alternative hypotheses are reasonable and whether the circumstantial evidence excludes any such hypotheses are questions for the jury,” and this Court “will not disturb the jury’s findings on those questions unless they are insupportable as a matter of law.” Rashad v.