Co. v. Perez, No. 5:20CV485JSMPRL, 2021 WL 8825381, at *2 (M.D. Fla. Aug. 5, 2021) (noting that federal courts may take judicial notice of documents filed in other judicial proceedings for the limited purpose of recognizing the subject matter of the litigation and/or issues decided pursuant to Federal Rule of Evidence 201 (b) (2), and taking judicial notice of state court’s online docket of individual’s criminal proceeding and final disposition).[3] Pursuant to OCGA § 24-2-201, “[a] court may take judicial notice, whether or not requested by a party,” and “[a] court shall take judicial notice if requested by a party and provided with the necessary information.” (Emphasis supplied.) OCGA § 24-2-201 (c)-(d). Judicial notice may be taken at any stage of the proceeding. OCGA § 24-2-201 (f).