Background
[…] Section 18-802 of the Delaware LLC Act provides that a member or manager may petition the Court of Chancery for dissolution of a Delaware LLC “whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.” But does a nonmember assignee have a right to seek to dissolve an LLC despite being neither a member nor a manager?