Ordinarily when the court grants a motion for leave to appeal all issues of which the court may take cognizance may be addre
[…] CPLR 5515(1) sets forth the elements of the notice of appeal: "a notice shall designate the party taking the appeal, the judgment or order or specific part of the judgment or order appealed." The statute is jurisdictional. Levitt v. Levitt, 97 A.D.3d 543 (2d Dep't 2012).