B. 8101, 200th Leg. 1st Sess. (N.Y. 2013). The contemporaneous passage of the constitutional amendment authorizing casino gambling alongside enabling legislation conditionally authorizing sports betting makes clear that the drafters and voters of the constitutional amendment understood that the amendment's reference to "casino gambling" included sports wagering.

Second, the Legislature can draft legislation that ensures that mobile sports wagering occurs "at" already-authorized "facilities" in New York state, as the Constitution requires. See N.Y. Const. art. I, §9 (permitting "casino gambling at no more than seven facilities as authorized and prescribed by the legislature").