Id. (emphasis added.)

The court looked to the plain language of Section 215, which "says nothing about 'official acts.'"  Id. at *6. Rather, the government must prove only that the defendant accepted something of benefit while "intending to be influenced or rewarded in connection with any business or transaction" of the financial institution. Id. (citing 18 U.S.C. §215(a)(2)) (emphasis in original).