Martin, 144 AD3d at 892; Lessoff v. 26 Ct. St. Assoc., LLC, 58 AD3d 610, 611). The burden then shifted to the plaintiff to present admissible evidence establishing that the action was timely or to raise a question of fact as to whether the action was timely (see U.S. Bank N.A. v. Martin, 144 AD3d at 892; Lessoff v. 26 Ct. St. Assoc., LLC, 58 AD3d at 611).Contrary to the Supreme Court’s determination, the plaintiff failed to establish that the action was timely or to raise a question of fact with respect thereto. CPLR 210(b) provides that “[t]he period of eighteen months after the death… of a person against whom a cause of action exists is not a part of the time within which the action must be commenced against his [or her] executor or administrator.” The statute plainly is limited in scope to the executor or administrator of the decedent’s estate and does not extend to other defendants in the same action (see Laurenti v. Teatom, 210 AD2d 300, 301; Anselmo v.