Dumas, 68 NY2d 729, 731 [1986]). Moreover, so long as the factual allegations of an accusatory instrument provide an accused notice sufficient to prepare a defense and are adequately detailed to prevent a defendant from being tried twice for the same offense, they should be given a fair and not overly restrictive or technical reading (see Dreyden, 15 NY3d at 103; People v. Kalin, 12 NY3d 225, 231-232 [2009]; Konieczny, 2 NY3d at 576; People v. Casey, 95 NY2d 354, 360 [2000]).Penal Law §215.50 (3):provides that: “A person is guilty of criminal contempt in the second degree when he engages in any of the following conduct:3. Intentional disobedience or resistance to the lawful process or other mandate of a court…”An order of protection is a mandate of the court (see People v. Halper, 209 AD2d 637 [1994]).