Emmanuel African M.E. Church, 278 AD2d 132).The fourth cause of action is predicated on alleged violations of Public Health Law §2803-c(3)(e) and 10 NYCRR 405.7(b)(10), specifically, the deprivation of the plaintiff’s right to refuse treatment. Public Health Law §2803-c is entitled “Rights of patients in certain medical facilities” (emphasis added). Public Health Law §2803-c(2) specifies that the statute applies to “nursing home[s]” and “ facilit[ies] providing health-related service,” which it states are defined in Public Health Law §2801(2) and (4)(b), respectively. Public Health Law §2801(2) defines a “nursing home” as “a facility proving nursing care… in addition to lodging and board or health-related service,” while Public Health Law §2801(1) separately defines a “hospital” as, inter alia, “a facility or institution engaged principally in providing services by or under the supervision of a physician.” Public Health Law §2801(4)(b) defines “health-related service” as service in facilities which “provide or offer lodging, board and physical care,” while Public Health Law §2801(4)(a) separately defines “hospital service” as, among other things, the “preadmission, out-patient, in-patient and post discharge care provided in or by a hospital.” Accordingly, it is clear from the statutory scheme that Public Health Law §2803-c was not intended to apply to hospitals.Public Health Law §2801-d authorizes a private right of action by patients of “residential health care facilities” for the violation of rights enumerated in Public Health Law