Musarra, 28 AD3d 668, 669).Here, the mother presented prima facie evidence of the father’s willful violation of the order of support and, in response, the father failed to offer any competent, credible evidence of his inability to make the required payments. Thus, the Family Court correctly determined that the mother sustained her burden of proving a willful violation (see Matter of Logue v. Abell, 97 AD3d 582, 583; Matter of Cooper v. Robertson, 69 AD3d 714, 714; Matter of Teller v. Tubbs, 34 AD3d 593, 594).As to the father’s petition, Family Court Act §451(3)(a) provides that “[t]he court may modify an order of child support… upon a showing of a substantial change in circumstances.” In addition, the court may modify an order of child support where “there has been a change in either party’s gross income by fifteen percent or more since the order was entered, last modified, or adjusted” (Family Ct Act §451[3][b][ii]). However, “[a] reduction in income shall not be considered as a ground for modification unless it was involuntary and the party has made diligent attempts to secure employment commensurate with his or her education, ability, and experience” (id.). ”Deference should be given to credibility determinations of the Support Magistrate, who was in the best position to evaluate the credibility of the witnesses on this point” (Matter of Hezi v.