Kroll does not object to being disqualified as the attorney for the Estate. It is undisputed that Mr. Kroll would be called as a fact witness and give testimony in this matter due to his role as attorney-draftsman of the Decedent’s Will. As such, this Court will grant the Objectants’ request to disqualify Mr. Kroll as the attorney for the Petitioner/Estate.Petitioner moves for permission to utilize funds from the Estate Account to pay the retainer fee of substitute counsel.1Pursuant to Surrogate’s Court Procedure Act §2110, “the court is authorized to fix and determine the compensation of an attorney for services rendered to a fiduciary or to a devisee, legatee, distributee or any person interested or of an attorney who has rendered legal services in connection with the performance of his duties as a fiduciary or in proceedings to compel the delivery of papers or funds in the hands of an attorney.” SCPA §2110(1).