Under all the facts and circumstances of this case, this Court finds that the arresting officer had probable cause to believe that defendant had committed a crime, and thus, to arrest defendant (see People v. De Bour, 40 NY2d 210 [1976]; People v. McCrary, 71 AD3d 1049 [2010]; People v. Stevens, 43 AD3d 1088).Defendant’s contention that his oral statements made to police while being transported to the police headquarters should be suppressed, is without merit. A defendant’s oral or written statements are inadmissible at trial if they were made involuntarily. (CPL 60.45 [1].) A statement is involuntary if obtained either “[b]y any person by the use or threatened use of physical force upon the defendant or another person, or by means of any other improper conduct or undue pressure which impaired the defendant’s physical or mental condition to the extent of undermining his ability to make a choice whether or not to make a statement” or “[b]y a public servant engaged in law enforcement activity or by a person then acting under his direction or in cooperation with him…in violation of such rights as the defendant may derive from the constitution of this state or of the United States.”