Dumay, 23 NY3d 518 [2014]; People v. Washington, 50 Misc 3d 89 [App Term, 2d Dept, 2d, 11th & 13th Jud Dists 2015]; but see People v. Lamb, 49 Misc 3d 135[A], 2015 NY Slip Op 51483[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2015], lv denied 26 NY3d 1089 [2015]; People v. Lineberger, 46 Misc 3d 152[A], 2015 NY Slip Op 50335[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2015], lv denied 27 NY3d 1001 [2016]; People v. Acevedo, 46 Misc 3d 150[A], 2015 NY Slip Op 50288[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2015], lv denied 26 NY3d 1142 [2016]).Pursuant to Penal Law §145.00 (1), “a person is guilty of criminal mischief in the fourth degree when, having no right to do so nor any reasonable ground to believe that he or she has such right, he or she…[i]ntentionally damages property of another person.” Thus, to violate Penal Law §145.00 (1), the defendant must possess a specific intent to damage the property of another person (see People v. Roberts, 140 AD2d 961 [1988]; People v. Summer, 64 AD2d 658 [1978]).