C.L. v. Scarsdale Union Free Sch. Dist., 744 F.3d 826, 841 (2d Cir. 2014). “Such a claim, however, requires proof of bad faith or gross misjudgment.” Id.Defendants contend that plaintiffs have not sufficiently alleged that: (1) they each have qualifying disabilities; (2) they were discriminated against because of their disabilities; and (3) defendants’ actions were the product of bad faith or gross misjudgment.a. Plaintiff’s DisabilitiesTitle 29 U.S.C. §705(20)(B), which all parties agree controls, holds that “the term ‘individual with a disability’ means…any person who has a disability as defined in section 12102 of Title 42.” It covers: “(A) a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or more major life activities of [an] individual; (B) a record of such an impairment; or (C) being regarded as having such an impairment….” 42 U.S.C. §12102(1)(A)-(C).Three plaintiffs, I.L., S.S., and C.S., allege they