Fire Dist. v Schiano, 16 NY3d 494, 499 [2011]). “If substantial evidence is present in the record, this Court cannot substitute its own judgment for that of [the Justice Center], even if a contrary result is viable” (Matter of Cauthen v New York State Justice Ctr. for the Protection of People with Special Needs, 151 AD3d 1438, 1439 [2017] [internal quotation marks and citations omitted]; see Matter of Marine Holdings, LLC v New York City Commn. on Human Rights, 31 NY3d 1045, 1047 [2018]).Social Services Law § 488 (1) (h) defines neglect as “any action, inaction or lack of attention that breaches a custodian’s duty and that results in or is likely to result in physical injury or serious or protracted impairment of the physical, mental or emotional condition of a service recipient.” Neglect includes, insofar as is relevant here, the “failure to provide proper supervision, including a lack of proper supervision that results in conduct between persons receiving services that would constitute [sexual] abuse . . . if committed by a custodian” (Social Services Law § 488 [1] [h]