Doe v. Kidd, 19 Misc. 3d 782, 788 (Sup. Ct. 2008) (citations omitted). Here, Plaintiff has failed to meet this burden, and his request to proceed anonymously is denied.(e) Request to file a late Notice of Medical Malpractice Action (“Notice”)Rule §3406(a) provides, in pertinent part, that “[n]ot more than sixty days after issue is joined, the plaintiff in an action to recover damages for dental, medical or podiatric malpractice shall file with the clerk of the court in which the action is commenced a notice of dental, medical or podiatric malpractice action[.].” CPLR §3406(a). Rule §3406(a) authorizes an extension of time to file a notice for “good cause” and where there has been no prejudice. Id. (citing CPLR §2004).