Defendant filed a reply dated July 26, 2018.To be facially sufficient, an accusatory instrument together with any supporting depositions must designate the offense charged and allege evidentiary facts supporting or tending to support the offense (CPL §§100.15 [2] & [3]). A misdemeanor information must provide “reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense charged in the accusatory part of the information” and must contain “non-hearsay allegations…[that] establish, if true, every element of the offense charged and the defendant’s commission thereof.” (CPL 100.40[1]; People v. Kalin, 12 NY3d 225 [2009]). All that is required is that the factual allegations in the information “give an accused notice sufficient to prepare a defense and are adequately detailed to prevent a defendant from being tried twice for the same offense.”