Thank you for sharing!
[…] In any event, although CPLR §5224(a)(3) permits “an information subpoena, accompanied by a copy and original of written questions and a prepaid, addressed return envelope,” to be served by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, such a subpoena may, like any other subpoena, be served in the same manner as a summons (see Carl v. Moyer, 63 Misc.2d 1052, 1053 [Sup. Ct.