Thank you for sharing!
[…] FCA §1051 relates generally to various circumstances in which courts may sustain or dismiss an Article 10 petition. Section 1051(c) contains two circumstances in which petitions may be dismissed: (1) “if facts sufficient to sustain the petition are not established” or (2) “if, in a case of alleged neglect, the court concludes that its aid is not required on the record before it.” Under either circumstance, the court “shall dismiss the petition and shall state on the record the grounds for dismissal.”