Defendant’s postarraignment motion, as well as defense counsel’s representations to the court during the colloquy on that motion, clearly indicated that defendant was only moving to dismiss the aggravated harassment and attempted assault charges as facially insufficient. The dismissal of the criminal obstruction charge, in the absence of a proper written motion, was a violation of CPL 210.45(1), which requires that the motion “must be made in writing and upon reasonable notice to the [P]eople” (CPL 210.45[1]; see People v. Littles, 188 AD2d 255, 256 [1992], lv denied 81 NY2d 842 [1993]), and warrants reversal in and of itself (see People v.