Thank you for sharing!
[…] The defendant’s arguments to the contrary are unavailing.PL §165.40 provides that “[a] person is guilty of criminal possession of stolen property in the fifth degree when he knowingly possesses stolen property, with intent to benefit himself or a person other than an owner thereof or to impede the recovery by an owner thereof.”