Deutsch, 87 NY2d 862, 863; Matter of Corey WW., 93 AD3d 1130, 1131).Family Court Act §741(a) provides, in relevant part: “[a]t the initial appearance of a respondent in a proceeding and at the commencement of any hearing under this article, the respondent and his or her parent or other person legally responsible for his or her care shall be advised of the respondent’s right to remain silent” (emphasis added).