The Court does not discuss that fourth claim because it grants H.Daya relief on its first three claims.A. Trade Price ClaimFirst, H.Daya raises a goods sold and delivered claim for trade price. “To recover on a claim for goods sold and delivered, a plaintiff must show that: (1) it had a contract with the buyer; (2) the buyer failed to pay the purchase price; and (3) the buyer accepted the goods.” Kasper Glob. Collection & Brokers, Inc. v. Glob. Cabinets & Furniture Mfrs. Inc., 952 F. Supp. 2d 542, 571 (S.D.N.Y. 2013). See also N.Y. U.C.C. Law §2-709(1)(a) (“When the buyer fails to pay the price as it becomes due the seller may recover, together with any incidental damages under the next section, the price of goods accepted….”).