As a result, the Court grants H.Daya’s motion for summary judgment on its goods sold and delivered claim for trade price because the parties do not dispute that a contract existed between the parties, that Arazi accepted the goods, and that Arazi failed to pay the contract price.Defendants feebly counter by asserting that “Plaintiff does not even allege that it attempted to resell any of these goods and, as such, the claim is not ripe and cannot be decided in favor of Plaintiff.” Doc. 35, 6. To support this argument, Defendants cite N.Y. U.C.C. Law §2-709(1)(b). Doc. 35, 6. The Court does not find this argument convincing. H.Daya brings its claim under Section 2-709(1)(a). Doc. 1, 7. Section 2-709(1)(a) covers “goods accepted or of conforming goods lost or damaged within a commercially reasonable time after risk of their loss has passed to the buyer.” N.Y. U.C.C. Law §2-709(1)(a). Section 2-709(1)(b), the section cited by Defendants, applies when the buyer rejected the goods and covers “goods identified to the contract if the seller is unable after reasonable effort to resell them at a reasonable price or the circumstances reasonably indicate that such effort will be unavailing.” N.Y. U.C.C. Law §2-709. See also N.Y. U.C.C. Law §2-709, Official Comment 2 (“The action for the price is now generally limited to those cases where resale of the goods is impracticable except where the buyer has accepted the goods or where they have been destroyed after risk of loss has passed