However, this ruling merely reflects Defendant’s failure to present sufficient evidence and argument to support Section 265.01(1)’s constitutionality as applied to nunchaku and “do[es] not foreclose the possibility that [the government] could in the future present evidence to support such a prohibition[],” or some lesser restriction, on the possession and/or use of nunchaku in New York. NYSRPA, 804 F.3d at 257 n.73.V. Additional ReliefIn light of the Court’s finding that Section 265.01(1) as applied to nunchaku is unconstitutional, the Court also invalidates the portions of N.Y. Penal Law §265.10 (“Section 265.10″) that apply to nunchaku. The relevant portions of Section 265.10 are, as follows:1. Any person who manufactures or causes to be manufactured any machine-gun, assault weapon, large capacity ammunition feeding device or disguised gun is guilty of a class D felony. Any person who manufactures or causes to be manufactured any switchblade knife, gravity knife, pilum ballistic knife, metal knuckle knife, billy, blackjack, bludgeon, plastic knuckles, metal knuckles, Kung Fu star, chuka stick, sandbag, sandclub or slungshot is guilty of a class A misdemeanor.2. Any person who transports or ships any machine-gun, firearm silencer, assault weapon or large capacity ammunition feeding device or disguised gun, or who transports or ships as merchandise five or more firearms, is guilty of a class D felony. Any person who transports or ships as merchandise any firearm, other than an assault weapon, switchblade knife, gravity knife, pilum ballistic knife, billy, blackjack, bludgeon, plastic knuckles, metal knuckles, Kung Fu star, chuka stick, sandbag or slungshot is guilty of a class A misdemeanor.…4. Any person who disposes of any of the weapons, instruments or appliances specified in subdivision one of section 265.01, except a firearm, is guilty of a class A misdemeanor, and he is guilty of a class D felony if he has previously been convicted of any crime. N.Y. Penal Law §§265.10(1), (2), &(4) (emphasis added). It is clear that these provisions exist to create a comprehensive ban on the prohibited weapons listed in Section 265.01 by criminalizing all means to possess them.