The motion of the defendants, Gary St. Thomas, Michael St. Thomas and Mary Chapman is denied without prejudice to renewal after completion of discovery.CROSS MOTION BY PLAINTIFFPlaintiff’s new counsel, in opposition to the motions for summary judgment, requests additional time to achieve “full command of this file.” In light of the decision of the Court on the summary judgment motions, it is not necessary for the Court to address plaintiff’s request.Plaintiff also moves for the appointment of a temporary receiver pursuant to CPLR 6401 and a referee pursuant to CPLR Article 43. However, Plaintiff makes no showing that the real property, which is the subject of this action, is in “danger of being removed from the state, or lost, materially injured or destroyed” as is required by CPLR 6401. Any application for the appointment of a referee pursuant to Article 43 is premature. Accordingly, both motions are denied.REPLY PAPERS OF THE DEFENDANTSAs regarding the reply papers submitted by the defendants, Gary St. Thomas, Michael St.