Roslyn Torah Found., 15 NY3d 485, 491 [2010]). It held that the statutory term ” other consideration or valuable thing’ cannot embrace ordinary marketing and entertainment expenses because ordinary marketing and entertainment expenses are not akin to rebate,’ fee,’ premium,’ charge’ and commission,’” as such expenses were not intended to be barred by the Legislature. Rather, those terms, “ when construed together, indicate that the Legislature sought to remedy the mischief of kickbacks.” The court further observed that this interpretation is consistent with the title of Insurance Law §6409: “Filing of policy forms; rates; classification of risks; commissions and rebates prohibited” (id. [emphasis added]).