Thank you for sharing!
[…] of properly supervising his younger siblings.The Court finds, in accordance with the decision herein, that respondent mother neglected her three children, W.W. III, G.M. and A.M., by her failure to exercise a minimum degree of care in providing them with adequate supervision thereby placing them at risk of physical, mental or emotional harm.Accordingly, based on the Court’s finding of neglect, all parties and counsel are directed to appear in Court on _________for the purpose of scheduling a dispositional hearing.This constitutes the decision of the Court.Date: January 17, 2019Pursuant to section 1113 of the Family Court Act, “an appeal must be taken within 30 days of receipt of the order by appellant in Court, 35 days from the mailing of the order to the appellant by the clerk of the Court, or 35 days after service by a party or law guardian upon the appellant, whichever is earliest.”

 
Reprints & Licensing
Mentioned in a Law.com story?

License our industry-leading legal content to extend your thought leadership and build your brand.

More From ALM