The record contains sound and substantial evidence to show that the Petitioner did not prove these two essential elements of his claim for a downward modification, and the objections, therefore, are hereby denied.Dated: January 29, 2019Central Islip, New YorkOrder was mailed to parties/counsel on 2/6, 2019 by: kg Part 2.Pursuant to §1113 of the Family Court Act, “an appeal must be taken within 30 days of receipt of the order by appellant in court, 35 days from the mailing of the order to the appellant by the clerk of the court, or 35 days after service by a party or law guardian upon the appellant, whichever is earliest.”